WADEBRIDGE
     BOWLING CLUB

Date

Winner



1960

W Gill

1961

W Chetwynd

1962

W Hall

1963

B Runnalls

1964

E Chapman /F Gill

1965

J Hicks

1966

not awarded

1967

not awarded

1968

R Meagor

1969

not awarded

1970

R Meagor

1971

C Martin

1972

E Trudgeon

1973

W Bailey

1974

R Priestley

1975

R Addis

1976

P Lawrence

1977

R Priestley

1978

D Sharp

1979

R Addis

1980

R Priestley

1981

R Priestley

1982

R Smith

1983

S Cotter

1984

D Sharp

1985

J Keveth

1986

E Paul

1987

D Smith

1988

R Priestley

1989

R Priestley

1990

M Bragg

1991

P Wallis

1992

P Wallis

1993

P Sykes

1994

R Priestley

1995

R Jones

1996

M Kelsey

1997

D Halling

1998

R Mabley

1999

R Priestley

2000

K Paddock

2001

R Priestley

2002

B Bunce

2003

E Austen

2004

R Cole

2005

K Paddock

2006

K Paddock

2007

K Paddock

2008

R Cole

2009

A Bunce

2010

B Bunce

2011

R Burden

2012

J Pearce

2013


2014


2015


2016


2017


Cunliffe Cup

H/cap 4-wood singles

Date


Winner








1931

H Key

P Key

�T Brown


1932

I Lobb

E Tremain

F Lockett


1933

S Opie

E Tremain

T Bray


1934

H Key

I Brown

I Lobb


1935

H Ennor

E Tremain

T Bray

M Bullock

1936

A Weary

M Bullock

T Bray


1938

T Davey

D Light

C Daniel

T Job

1941

O Worden

E Brown

T Job


1945

F walters

J Cock

T Job


1946

W Francis

S Brown

T Job


1947

T Davey

J Fradd

H Key

J Cock

1948

E Burrough

W Bonney

T Job


1949

R Pollard

D Eddy

J Fradd

F Gill

1950

F Rowe

W Bonney

J Warne

T Job

1951

H Cleave

J Brown

F Rowe

P Dower

1952

E Hill

E Rowe

E Chapman


1953

F walters

S Danning

E Tooze

F Gill

1954

E Brown

W Bonney

J Cock


1955

W Denner

A Warne

R Wotherspoon

F Gill

1956

W Bonney

H Chapman

F Gill

T Job

1960

J Cock

J Brown

E Tooze


1961

J Brown

W Pollard

E Luke


1963

G Fradd

J Jackson

E Tooze

R Wotherspoon

1964

G Lainchbury

J Brown

D Eddy

E Tooze

1965

D Eddy

G Lainchbury

J Brown

B Runnalls

1966

R Priestley

J Matthews

C Housego

F Gill

1967

A Langdon

E Davey

W Chetwynd

E Tooze

1968

R Priestley

E Meagor

R Meagor

E Priestley

1969

B Runnalls

D Eddy

C Cave

R Meagor

1970

M Batten

C Cave

H Brown

R Meagor

1971

G Lainchbury

W Gill

F Julyan

F Gill

1972

S Lainchbury

R Addis

W Westlake

B Runnalls

1974

I Gill

J Park

W Chetwynd

D Sharp

1975

D Bowes

E Priestley

R Addis

A Gawler

1976

D Davies

J Matthews

R Meagor

B Runnalls

1977

M Scott

E Fry

W Bailey

S Cotter

1978

J Matthews

L Westlake

C Housego

B Runnalls

1979

P Gill

E Fry

W Fry

C Martin

1980

D Kilminster

E Fry

W Fry

P Lawrence

1981

A Bailey

D Kilminster

M Scott

R Addis

1982

M Scott

R Morcom

R Mabley

W Gill

1983

D Smith

W Bailey

J Loosemore

G Hammett

1984

R Morcom

J Loosemore

E Paul

G Hammett

1985

J Simpson

G Burton

R Brown

D Sharp

1986

M Morcom

M Bragg

G Dennis

W Bailey

1989

P Musson

V Mason

E Austen

R Phillips

1990

J Loosemore

E Austen

B Cooper

M ellis

1991

V Beare

R Kingdon

E Paul

G Hammett

1992

V Walters

K dennis

V Pringle/F Tothill

R Simpson

1993

V Beare

F Bennett

W Adams

S Skinner

1994

D Swaby

D Wilce

D Smith

M Scott

1995

V Beare

M Kelsey

E Carter

J Scott

1997

R Edmonson

A Kent

V Beare

S Skinner

1998

J Gain

J Walters

J Loosemore

D Halling

2000

V Beare

S Wilce

W Langley

M Scott

2001

O Harbour

W Langley

V Beare

J Scott

2002

T Frost

J Menhinick

E Austen

J Bennett

2003

M Spear

P Morrish

S Adams

R Priestley

2004

A Bunce

M Spear

S Adams

J Bennett

2005

J Loosemore

J Bennett

J Menhinick

V Walters

2006

G Moynihan

J Bennett

Y Sandercock

V Walters

2007

S Priestley

P Morrish

B Swaby

R Priestley

2008

M Moynihan

J Godwin

S Skinner

W Greig

2009

S Wilce

V Walters

S Merrett

R Plowden

2010

D Payne

J Walters

N Bond

J Menhinick

2011





2012

T Frost

A Hamilton

R Newbury

R Simpson

2013





2014





2015





2016





2017





Plymouth Bowl

Mixed fours