WADEBRIDGE
     BOWLING CLUB

Date

Winner





1980

J Gawler

B Runnalls

1981

H Priestley

A Gawler

1982

B Lawrence

P Lawrence

1983

J Gawler

A Gawler

1984

J Loosemore

E Paul

1985

J Gawler

A Gawler

1986

B Lawrence

P Lawrence

1987

J Gawler

R Simpson

1988

F Tothill

R Phillips

1989

V Beare

R Mabley

1990

B Lawrence

P Lawrence

1991

J Loosemore

E Paul

1992

P Burrough

S Skinner

1993

P Burrough

S Skinner

1994

A Shazell

D Swaby

1995

A Carthew

J Scott

1996

V Beare

R Jones

1997

M Scott

S Skinner

1998

P Lawrence

P Pearce

1999

A Carthew

J Scott

2000

D Gwynn

A Gwynn

2001

S Priestley

R Priestley

2002

M Scott

D Halling

2003

J Buse

W Langley

2004

V Beare

R Jones

2005

S Priestley

R Priestley

2006

Y Sandercock

K Paddock

2007

S Priestley

R Priestley

2008

D Payne

B Swaby

2009

A Carthew

B Bunce

2010

M Davis

D Swaby

2011

M Davis

D Swaby

2012

J Pearce

M Moynihan

2013



2014



2015



2016



2017



Colebrooke Cup

Mixed pairs

Date


Winner






1933

H Key

�Job

M Bullock

1935

G Prior

J Cock

M Bullock

1936

F Lockett

G Collins/E Brown

M Bullock

1937

F Lockett

A Menhinick/J Cock

M Bullock

1947

F Ricketts

F Rowe

O Worden

1948

E Burrough

T Smith

T Job

1949

S Harris

J Fradd

T Job

1950

D Eddy

J Warne/T Smith

J Cock

1951

F Walters

D Eddy

F Ricketts

1952

L Dark

J Bartlett

F Gill

1953

E Brown

H Bassett

O Worden

1954

S Ferrett

S Harris

E Tooze

1955

F Rowe

H Key

R Palmer

1956

F Walters

F Pollard/Deddy

F Ricketts

1960

W Priestley

C Martin/Oworden

W Pollard

1961

J Brown

W Priestley/O Worden

E Tooze

1964

R Meagor

J Brown

R Thomas

1966

R Gill

J Brown

B Runnalls

1967

M Batten

R Meagor

W Pollard

1968

W Gill

H Chapman

J Hicks

1969

E Priestley

R Meagor

B Runnalls

1970

E Meagor

E Davies

R Lamb

1971

C Cave

E Davies

C Martin

1972

H Hicks

R Sullivan

R Meagor

1973

W Westlake

G Lainchbury

E Priestley

1974

R Hutton

W Gill

F Gill

1975

D Bowes

L Hooper

R Bowes

1977

P Baker

S Lainchbury

G Lainchbury

1978

J Gawler

P Lawrence

D Sharp

1979

E Fry

L Fry

G Lainchbury

1982

R Mabley

S Lainchbury

J Matthews

1983

R Kingdon

K Hill

W Bailey

1984

J Simpson

G Lainchbury

D Sharp

1985

L Priestley

J Williams

R Smith

1986

P Jennings

K Paddock/P Ganley

N Bomyer

1987

M Bragg

F Tothill

D Smith

1988

B Lawrence

J Scott

J Williams

1989

W Bailey

B Lawrence

P Lawrence

1990

G Burrough

M Scott

B Lawrence

1991

D Smith

W Brown

R Phillips

1992

W Greig

D Swaby

E Paul

1993

P Burrough

L Taylor/ P Spencer

R Phillips

1994

M Kelsey

R simpson

J Walters

1995

D Gwynn

A Shazell

S Skinner

1996

F Bennett

T James

S Skinner

1997

W Granger

A Carthew

R Mainsbridge

1998

F Bennett

M Kelsey

A Gwynn

1999

S Adams

T James

A Gwynn

2000

F Bennett

A Gain

D Smith

2001

S Wilce

M Hart

S Skinner

2002

M Moynihan

E Austen

R Priestley

2003

P Morrish

J Walters

D Smith

2004

P Bradbury

T James

D Swaby

2005

P Morrish

P Arnold

B Swaby

2006

F Bennett

R Plowden

W Greig

2007

A Bunce

J Menhinick

J Bradbury

2008

F Bennett

G Taylor

P Arnold

2009

S Wilce

N Bond

D Swaby

2010

M Menhinick

D Swaby

S Adams

2011

T Frost

N Bond

P Arnold

2012

T Frost

J Bennett

P Arnold

2013




2014




2015




2016




2017




Northcott Triples

Mixed triples