WADEBRIDGE
     BOWLING CLUB

Bullock Cup

4-3-2-1

Hawke Cup

Plus H/cap singles

Goose Cup

Date

Winner



1935

H Key

1936

H Key

1937

E Chapman

1938

E Chapman

1939

not awarded

1940

H Key

1941

O Worden

1942

E Chapman

1943

E Chapman

1944

not awarded

1945

E Chapman

1946

E Chapman

1947

R Dingle

1948

R Dingle

1949

R Dingle

1950

R Dingle

1951

R Dingle

1952

W Harrington

1953

F Gill

1954

J Cock

1955

J Brown/Fgill

1956

O Worden

1957

F Gill

1958

not awarded

1959

not awarded

1960

B Runnalls

1961

F Ricketts

1962

not awarded

1963

B Runnalls

1964

J Hicks

1965

J Hicks

1966

E Priestley

1967

J Hicks

1968

B Runnalls

1969

J Jackson

1970

C Martin

1971

J Jackson

1972

F Julyan

1973

E Davies

1974

A Gawler

1975

W Gill

1976

not awarded

1977

R Priestley

1978

P Lawrence

1979

R Addis

1980

R Priestley

1981

not awarded

1982

D Sharp

1983

D Sharp

1984

W Bailey

1985

not awarded

1986

P Wallis

1987

G Lainchbury

1988

P Wallis

1989

P Wallis

1990

K Paddock

1991

K Paddock

1992

K Paddock

1993

R Mabley

1994

P Wallis

1995

S Skinner

1996

R Mabley

1997

M Bragg

1998

P Wallis

1999

P Wallis

2000

K Paddock

2001

K Paddock

2002

K Paddock

2003

P Wallis

2004

N Fletcher

2005

K Paddock

2006

K Paddock

2007

R Jones

2008

J Gibbs

2009

G Whitehouse

2010

A Bunce

2011

J Pearce

2012

J Pearce

2013


2014


2015


2016


2017


Date

Winner



1990

S Skinner

1991

J Grieg

1992

not awarded

1993

not awarded

1994

not awarded

1995

not awarded

1996

W Langley

1997

not awarded

1998

W Langley

1999

F Bennett

2000

B Bunce

2001

not awarded

2002

F Bennett

2003

P Bradbury

2004

P Conium

2005

S Prowse

2006

W Herring

2007

R Plowden

2008

R Plowden

2009

S Skinner

2010

P Bradbury

2011

R Burden

2012

T Hoskin

2013


2014


2015


2016


2017


Date

Winner



1961

T Job

1962

J Brown

1963

not awarded

1964

S Ferrett

1965

not awarded

1966

not awarded

1967

R Meagor

1968

R Meagor

1969

C Martin

1970

F Julyan

1971

F Reed

1972

M Batten

1973

F Julyan

1974

G Lainchbury

1975

R Addis

1976

R Addis

1977

G Lainchbury

1978

G Lainchbury

1979

J Keveth

1980

S Lainchbury

1981

M Scott

1982

W Gill

1983

J Scott

1984

J Keveth

1985

J Keveth

1986

J Scott

1987

W Granger

1988

R Simpson

1989

W Granger

1990

R Wotherspoon

1991

J Loosemore

1992

D Crocker

1993

R Simpson

1994

P Spencer

1995

F Bennett

1996

R Simpson

1997

J Loosemore

1998

D Harbour

1999

not awarded

2000

T Hoskin

2001

A Gwynn

2002

W Langley

2003

V Walters

2004

R Wotherspoon

2005

R Wotherspoon

2006

R Helson

2007

J Proctor

2008

L Clitherow

2009

Not awarded

2010

R Plowden

2011

J Gain

2012

D Powell

2013


2014


2015


2016


2017