WADEBRIDGE
     BOWLING CLUB

Chapman Singles

Men’s Club Singles Championship

Cock Cup

2-wood singles

Date

Winner



1954

F Gill

1955

E Chapman

1956

J Cock

1957

F Gill

1958

not awarded

1959

not awarded

1960

j brown

1961

B Runnalls

1962

not awarded

1963

E Chapman

1964

H Chapman

1965

B Runnalls

1966

B Runnalls

1967

not awarded

1968

E Priestley

1969

R Meagor

1970

E Millward

1971

E Trudgeon

1972

R Lamb

1973

R Lamb

1974

E Trudgeon

1975

A Gawler

1976

not awarded

1977

W Chetwynd

1978

P Lawrence

1979

W Chetwynd

1980

G Hammett

1981

W Chetwynd

1982

C Martin

1983

R Mabley

1984

C Housego

1985

P Lawrence

1986

R Mabley

1987

not awarded

1988

G Chappell

1989

P Lawrence

1990

E Austen

1991

P Wallis

1992

S Skinner

1993

R Wotherspoon

1994

A Perring

1995

S Skinner

1996

A Perring

1997

P Lawrence

1998

R Mabley

1999

R Mabley

2000

R Mabley

2001

A Gwynn

2002

P Wallis

2003

A Bunce

2004

R Jones

2005

R Cole

2006

R Jones

2007

B Bunce

2008

G Whitehouse

2009

R Cole

2010

J Menhenick

2011

J Pearce

2012

R Jones

2013


2014


2015


2016


2017


Davey Cup

4-wood singles

Date

Winner



1968

E Priestley

1969

A Fenton

1970

A Fenton

1971

E Millward

1972

W Gill

1973

R Priestley

1974

R Priestley

1975

W Gill

1976

E Trudgeon

1977

E Trudgeon

1978

B Runnalls

1979

not awarded

1980

E Davies

1981

E Trudgeon

1982

P Lawrence

1983

C Martin

1984

P Lawrence

1985

E Trudgeon

1986

P Lawrence

1987

L Hooper

1988

R Phillips

1989

P Lawrence

1990

G Hammett

1991

K Paddock

1992

A Perring

1993

E Austen

1994

K Paddock

1995

R Jones

1996

R Mabley

1997

S Skinner

1998

D Halling

1999

R Jones

2000

K Paddock

2001

R Jones

2002

K Paddock

2003

M Kelsey

2004

B Bunce

2005

R Priestley

2006

A Bunce

2007

K Paddock

2008

R Jones

2009

J Gibbs

2010

A Bunce

2011

D Payne

2012

J Pearce

2013


2014


2015


2016


2017


Date

Winner



1965

R Wotherspoon

1966

E Priestley

1967

J Hicks

1968

J Jackson

1969

B Runnalls

1970

C Cave

1971

E Priestley

1972

W Gill

1973

R Lamb

1974

R Lamb

1975

R Priestley

1976

not finished

1977

C Martin

1978

W Bailey

1979

R Priestley

1980

B Runnalls

1981

R Priestley

1982

E Trudgeon

1983

G Hammett

1984

D Sharp

1985

R Simpson

1986

E Paul

1987

E Trudgeon

1988

R Mabley

1989

R Mabley

1990

R Mabley

1991

R Mabley

1992

R Priestley

1993

R Priestley

1994

R Priestley

1995

M Bragg

1996

K Paddock

1997

S Skinner

1998

P Wallis

1999

R Priestley

2000

R Jones

2001

M Kelsey

2002

E Austen

2003

R Priestley

2004

R Jones

2005

K Paddock

2006

A Bunce

2007

R Priestley

2008

A Bunce

2009

A Bunce

2010

J Menhenick

2011

R. Jones

2012

D Swaby

2013


2014


2015


2016


2017